Saltar para: Post [1], Comentar [2], Pesquisa e Arquivos [3]

vistoporai



Domingo, 09.09.12

The portuguese kids - Portuguese And I Know It

 


 


Letra


 


"When I'm at the shtoa, I wanna pay less but I wanna get more. I look for the sale, gotta quintal where I grow my kale. Some people call me just another cheap Portuguese if it's for free then it's for me, Manuel don't like to spend money, no! 
Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot
Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot 

Yes I work second shift, seven days a week, I own a single family house with three rental properties, I got money in the bank but I'm never gonna show it, show it, show it...I'M PORTUGUESE AND I KNOW IT

Yo, full time construction but if you pay me I'll do your plumbing. Got a rip in your jeans? Just call vavo and she'll fix that seam (que!)
I love to eat fresh pao with a little cup of wine and some queiso de Sao Jorge, go to the bar for a shot of Maciera, nice shoes nice shirt, now it's time for igreja, watch!

Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot
Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot 

Yeah I watch my soccer games on RTP, I eat sopas de caldeino with a side of chourico, I got Mary in a half tub and I'm not afraid to show it, show it, show it...
I'M PORTUGUESE AND I KNOW IT

Check it out, check it out...
Mexe Mexe Mexe Mexe Mexe es Cu

Do the folclor dance, do the folclor dance yeah, I'm Portuguese and I know it...

Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot
Girl look at that paycheck (x3) 
I, I, I work a lot 

I'M PORTUGUESE AND I KNOW IT!!!

Autoria e outros dados (tags, etc)

por vistoporai às 13:20


Comentar:

CorretorEmoji

Se preenchido, o e-mail é usado apenas para notificação de respostas.



Mais sobre mim

foto do autor


Subscrever por e-mail

A subscrição é anónima e gera, no máximo, um e-mail por dia.

Pesquisar

Pesquisar no Blog  

calendário

Setembro 2012

D S T Q Q S S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30